www.pentecostalcontinuing.org - Pt. 1: TRUSTEES & MINISTERS
PENTECOSTAL HOLINESS CHURCH CONTINUING - Remove not the ancient landmark, which thy fathers have set
You need Flash Player in order to view this.
Life Changing Ministries International Church South Cheshire Trust
Charity Commission No. 1065192
 
operating as
Bible College of Wales Continuing 
Pentecostal Holiness Church Continuing
Pentecostal Church of Scotland
Chapel Pentecost
Rhos On Sea Pentecostal Church
Christian Justice U.K.
Christian Financing
Life Changing Opportunities
 
Trustees/Ministers
1)  Trustee/Minister: Brian Mason
 
 
Personal and Family Details
E Mail:
 
Date of Birth 16 September, 1949

Born in Blackburn, England

Roland Mason - Father: Sheet Metal Worker.
 
May Mason - Shop Assistant. ( Both deceased)
 
Education and Qualifications

1961 - 1967: Rhyddings Secondary Modern School, Oswaldtwistle   
 
1967 - 1968: Accrington and Rossendale College

Between the two obtaind 8 G.C.E. "O" and 2 G.C.E."A"

Open University, Subjects studied History and Geography. Degree, B.A. ( Honours ) ( December 1991)

College
 
 
Bible College Of Wales 1974 - 1976
Diploma
 
Cartrefle College Wrexham 1979 - 1981
Diploma in Youth and Community Work

Lay Readers Certificate.
Admitted March 1984
Was a Lay Reader at All Saint's Oswaldtwistle 1984
to 1989.
 
Ceased as went to join the staff at
The Bible College Of Wales September 1989.
Association of Accounting Technicians 1994 - 1997 Awarded full qualification and admitted as a member. Ceased in 2011 when took voluntary redundancy.
 
Ordained by Pentecostal Holiness Church Continuing - Chapel Pentecost on 24 June 2012
 
Career History
till present

Bible College of Wales Continuing
Director

Pentecostal Holiness Church Continuing
Minister


March 2011 - June 2012
Visiting my mother most days at her residential home for between 3.5 and 4.5 hours until her death in March 2012.Regularly spending time at Maundy Relief, Accrington a drop in centre for those in need.
October 1993 - March 2012

Lancashire County Council Social Sevices. Worked mostly in finance

August 1992 - October 1993 Unemployed

September 1989 - July 1992
The Bible College of Wales (worked in the office)

February 1985 - September 1989 Lancashire County Council Social Services. Administration and Finance

Unemployed from end of studies at Cartrefle College but continued voluntary work until which I started in the late 1970's until 1984 with Oswaldtwistle Youth Group

July 1976 - September 1979

Quite varied gaining experience mostly in mission work. Southern Ireland, Village Mission and The Birmingham City Mission and some further time at The Bible College of Wales

September 1974 - July 1976

Student at The Bible College of Wales

April 1969 - September 1974

Assistant Collector at Inland Revenue in Blackburn

January 1969 - April 1969

Office Junior at Blyths's Chemicals, Church